Home> About us  >    Leadership

Ma Ben

Updated: 2018-03-26

|

en.nhc.gov.cn

5马奔.jpg

Ma Ben, male, born in November 1958 in Huangling of Shaanxi province, is of Han ethnic group. Ma started his career in March 1978 and joined the Communist Party of China in December 1984.

He received his doctoral degree in engineering from the Northwestern Polytechnical University.

Ma started his career in March 1978 at the fifth cotton factory in northwestern China.

Since April 1981, he worked as a policeman at the Shilipu police station in Xi'an city and in July 1983, he was promoted to work at the Youth League and as secretary of the Xi'an public security bureau.

In December 1994, Ma transferred to work at the national security bureau in Xi'an and was later promoted to the secretary of its Party committee.

Since March 2008, he began to work at the Shaanxi provincial discipline inspection commission and the supervision department.

From April 2014 to March 2017, Ma worked at the General Office of the CPC Central Committee.

In March 2017, Ma has served as the head of the inspection team of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and member of the Leading Party Members' Group at the National Health and Family Planning Commission.

As of March 2018, Ma served as head of the inspection team of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection and member of the Leading Party Members' Group of National Health Commission.

He is also a member of the 19th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection.